?

Log in

Lisa Marie Presley Fans' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Lisa Marie Presley Fans

[ website | Lisa Marie's Official Site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

gah! [04 May 2005|05:10pm]

scootropmeat
i'm pretty pissed.

i found out that at the LMP concert i'm going to see on the 12th, she'll only be performing 4 songs.

what's that about?
post comment

The LMP Card Project [04 May 2005|11:00pm]

vegacrafts
Hello,

Ive just started a LMP fan project, where all the fans get together and create something warm, loving and creative for Lisa Marie Presley. Im hoping this will be one of the best gifts she's ever gotten from her fans.

In short: Fans make creative postcards dedicated to Lisa Marie Presley, and all of them are collected together, to be given to Lisa as a present.

Website: The LMP Card Project

More information behind cutCollapse )

This will only come true if as many fans as possible participate. This project is nothing without you, the fans. Lets do this together, and make Lisa happy!

[cross-posted]
post comment

lisa marie [12 Sep 2003|10:35am]

theprankster
she's on ellen this morning at 10 central on nbc. she's performing "sinking in" right now -- i just saw it so i couldn't say anything sooner. but if you hurry, you might catch a little bit of it. she looks GORGEOUS, and she did a great job with the song.
post comment

Lisa DreaMs [20 Aug 2003|05:08pm]

inchargenow
[ mood | artistic ]

Currently, I'm 5000 years away from ever meeting LMP. I knew I should have went to Graceland Friday and Saturday. I was busy thouhg :( When she comes back to Memphis, you better believe I'm going :)
If anyone wants to add me as friend, it'd be cool...
xoxo
becca

post comment

[08 Aug 2003|09:30pm]

revolutionjewel
FINALLY!!
ok finally fixed it some reason it looked shitty on the computer..the coloring..anyway i love this picccturrrrre i love her!!! i look scared lol
my hair looks shittttttttty but hey its with lmp..lol


gross pic of me! good of lmp
ps- i took out my friend she prolly doesn't want her pic on the net everywhere lol
1 comment|post comment

cccccool lol [06 Aug 2003|11:48pm]

revolutionjewel

3 comments|post comment

Hey! [06 Aug 2003|04:17pm]

sacha
[ mood | happy ]

I just found out about this community today... so I'm excited to join. :) (I own the other LMP community, lisa_marie_fans.)

There's never too much Presley love. :)

<33
sacha

post comment

sorry if you see this twice [01 Aug 2003|04:31pm]

revolutionjewel
Ok i went to atlanta concert yesterday and met and saw lmp live!!

It was raining ALL day first of all, and took forever to get to atlanta, about 4 hours i think. Anyway, we got to the concert and walked forever to get to our seats and like as soon as we sat down lmp came out...they didn't introduce her ..so i did for everyone around us :) lol...Anyway everyone around me was being a total ass, they were all old (no offense) and they were eating...beans/brown stuff/green stuff/black crackers/i have no clue it stunk and was disguisting thats all i know lol. But me and my friend were singing the lmp songs and were screaming for her, and screaming "we love you" people thought we were in sane cause we were screaming..cause you know your not suppose to scream at a concert esp. when its LMp...yea right weirdos..but anyway...It was amazing her voice is so rich and so ...just unique i love it, it sounds so good live.
Then after the last song we went to the side of the venue, and they told us we were in the wrong spot the fanclub people go up to the top so we did and entered threw this door down some steps...i thought i was gonna fall they were slippppery..And then into this room...we sat in there for a while then they told me and my friend amanda, we could go in first. So we go into another room and there was two couches by each other...me and amanda sat on one and waited for her, then here she came through the doors..omg..i was SO nervous..my mind went totally blank i had no clue what to say to her, i mean lmp was standing right in front of me!!! she was gorgeous! So we were like your lyrics are so inspiring, she said thank you, my friend said your so amazing your music is so awesome she said thank you and i think me and amanda complimented her back and forth for a while lol..We prolly soudned stupid...Then we talked about how the people were kinda just walking around and talking and eating..and thats when i decide to say something retarded "yea they were eating some green and black stuff it was bleh *sticks out my tongue*" lol she laughed, but after i relized i said that i was like omg that was sooooo retarded!...then she sat down and signed some autographs and we talked some more about the concert, and she was like they were all eating or something, and i looked over at my band and was like *facial expression* it was funny,and she was like have you been here before and i was like yea i saw Jewel here once, and she said was it the same, and i was like yea they suck here lol.. shes so down to earth and so sweet, i couldn't believe how easy it was to talk to her, she made it easy, shes sooo nice...I couldn't believe it...I love her SO much and have soo much respect for her, i hope she gets everything she wants in life, cause she is such an amazing person! I'll send some pics as soon as i get it back! i can't remember everything that was asid cause i was so nervous but basically that was it, i think we talked to her for the longest cause we sat down with her, the rest stood up hehe i love her!its just like talking to your best friend shes so sweet!
post comment

[19 Jul 2003|03:28pm]

revolutionjewel
I've gotten a few emails for the peacock idea, for those of you who didn't see it im buying a stuffed animal peacock giving to LMP and going to put it from all of us, so yall email me a letter or your names on here to give to her!!! I want to have a lot of people doing it!

michelemarie333@aol.com


the reason for it she has peacocks at her home and she talks about them a lot, she'd get a kick out of it!
post comment

[19 Jul 2003|01:55am]

petah_bread
Auditions for backup singers for Peter Mancuso's soon to be recorded debut album will be held soon.
If you live in the area of Westford, Massachusetts (near NH and CT) and are interested contact me. Either reply to a post or IM me: FortunateFool23
Both male and female vocalists are needed.
Auditions are open to all.
post comment

[18 Jul 2003|01:41pm]

revolutionjewel
[ mood | aggravated ]

craig kilborn said this :

The Enquirer says Lisa Marie Presley is drinking, drugging, and over-eating. I guess it's true what they say: the apple doesn't pass out far from the toilet.

So! everyone write him hate mail!! tell him he owes LMP an apology! :) You don't talk bad about LMP and get away with it!! lol

email link -http://www.cbs.com/latenight/latelate/email/

2 comments|post comment

[27 May 2003|04:25am]

meghanceleste
Hi :o)
Im Meghan Celeste...new to this community but been a member of the other LMP community for a while.
10 comments|post comment

heyy! [27 May 2003|12:56am]

revolutionjewel
[ mood | bored ]

hey i joined woot! I'm in the other lisa presley community too..but i love her so much i joined 2 ;)

post comment

Welcome! [20 Apr 2003|06:12pm]

hemorrhaging
Well, I thought this would be the first Lisa Marie community, but thats ok! If you like or looove Lisa, then please join. I will do more for this community, design wise, when I have a chance. For now, just join and talk about Lisa Marie!
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]